| Tender Title | Community Soak Pit Construction at Zamalgam, Verinag | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,160 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - C/o Community Soak Pit At Zamalgam Location Ist Block Verinag
This tender is for the **Construction of a Community Soak Pit at Zamalgam Location, Ist Block Verinag**, located in Anantnag. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this civil works project. The tender reference number is ENIT102of2026-27, and it is an open/advertised tender. The bid submission period begins on **August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM** and concludes on **September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM**. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from **August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM** until **September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM**. A tender fee of ₹ 200 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2160. The tender inviting authority is the office of the Executive Engineer, Rewang.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
C/o Community Soak Pit At Zamalgam Location 2nd Block Verinag..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit At Qammer Block Verinag..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit Gujjar Basti Rain Check Block Verinag..read more
Boq..read more
C/o Community Soak Pit Nho M Ramzan Mir And Others At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category