| Tender Title | Construction of Bowli Shed at Kanier, Samba District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322473_14 | Tender Reference Number | 88 REW Samba of 2026-27 Dated-27-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 78.50 K | Tender Location | Sumb , Samba , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,570 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 88 REW Samba of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322473_14, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically through the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Samba. This is an open tender for Civil Works concerning the "Constt. of Shed on Bowli at Kanier Pyt Kard Block Sumb Under Scheme Capex-PRI." The estimated tender value is ₹78,500, with a contract period of 30 days. The tender fee is ₹600, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,570, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fees and technical/pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Document download and bid submission commenced on 28-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Office Of The Executive Engineer REW Samba. The bid validity period is 120 days. This is a percentage-based contract, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. The work is located in Sumb, with a pincode of 184121. Interested parties are directed to refer to the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and NIT documents for comprehensive work descriptions and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Samba |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer As Per Boq..read more
Construction Of Plantation Shed At Stp Site In Chengam Municipality..read more
Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Plastic Storage Shed At Chinnasamuthiram..read more
Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Plastic Storage Shed At Melachamangalam..read more
Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Plastic Storage Shed At Kathirampatti..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category