Construction of Plastic Storage Shed in Kathirampatti Panchayat, Tirupathur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Plastic Storage Shed in Kathirampatti Panchayat, Tirupathur
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697708_1Tender Reference NumberB7/2032/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTirupathur Block , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Plastic Storage Shed in Kathirampatti Panchayat, Tirupathur
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697708_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB7/2032/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTirupathur Block,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Plastic Storage Shed At Kathirampatti Panchayat Tirupattur Block Package No.03&amp#x0d

This tender, referenced as B7/2032/2026, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically by The Block Development Officer BP, Tirupathur Block, for the construction of a Plastic Storage Shed at Kathirampatti Panchayat, Tirupattur Block, under the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) 2026-27. This is an open tender for Civil Works, designated as Package No. 03 within Tirupathur District. The work is valued at an undisclosed amount and is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹6,000, payable to The Block Development Officer BP. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with both closing on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Tirupathur Block. The tender is a single-cover type, encompassing Tender Notice, Tender Document, Online EMD, and BOQ. Interested parties should carefully review the tender documents, including the BOQ Sheet, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Block Development Officer Bp
AddressThe Block Development Officer Bp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Plastic Storage Shed At Melachamangalam..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Plastic Storage Shed At Chinnasamuthiram..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development Department Tender

1.c/o Plastic Waste Segretion Cum Management Shed At Nimkhed 2 C/o..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall -2..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Construction Of Storage Shed At The Animal House Facility At Csir-iict,..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Plastic Storage Shed At...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District Sbm(g) 2026-27 Construction Of Plastic Storage Shed At...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development Department Tender

1.c/o Plastic Waste Segretion Cum Management Shed At Nimkhed 2...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Compost Pit With Lining Wall...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Construction Of Storage Shed At The Animal House Facility At...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More