| Tender Title | Construction of Shed at Bowli, Hunded, Kard Block, Samba | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322473_13 | Tender Reference Number | 88 REW Samba of 2026-27 Dated-27-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 78.50 K | Tender Location | Sumb , Samba , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,570 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer As Per Boq
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Samba, an organization under the State Government and UT of Jammu and Kashmir, pertains to Civil Works and specifically invites bids for the "Constt. of Shed on Bowli at Hunded Pyt Kard Block Sumb Under Scheme Capex-PRI." The tender is an Open Tender with a tender value of ₹78,500 and an EMD of ₹1,570, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Samba. The work is estimated to be completed within 30 days and requires a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are required to download tender documents between August 28, 2026, 02:00 PM and September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹600, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Samba. Bids can be submitted from August 28, 2026, 02:00 PM until September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender submission will be a two-cover process, with Cover 1 for fees (Challan and EMD in the form of CDR/FD) and Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Samba. For further details, please refer to the provided BOQ and NIT documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Samba |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Samba |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer As Per Boq
..read more
Please Refer As Per Boq
..read more
Boq..read more
Renovation And Fencing
 Of Bowli At Troti Wno 4..read more
Completion Of Balance Work Against Provn Of Klp Accn At Samba..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category