| Tender Title | Samba KLP Accommodation Civil Works Completion Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_760031_2 | Tender Reference Number | CA NO CEPZ-18/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18 Cr | Tender Location | Mil Stn Samba , Samba , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Completion Of Balance Work Against Provn Of Klp Accn At Samba
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the CHIEF ENGINEER PATHANKOT ZONE, is inviting bids for the "COMPLETION OF BALANCE WORK AGAINST PROVN OF KLP ACCN AT SAMBA" project. This is an open tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹18,00,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,25,000. The work is expected to be completed within 365 days. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from July 27, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the download facility closing on September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender submission period commences on September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM, and concludes on September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM at HQ CHIEF ENGINEER PATHANKOT ZONE. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Priced BOQ. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable, payable to GE Samba. The contract will be on a Lump-sum basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Pathankot Zone |
| Address | Hq Chief Engineer Pathankot Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pro No 129/27 Completion Of Gups Conferance Hall In Purathur Gp-completion..read more
Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more
Completion Of Incomplete Work Including Reconstruction Of Buildings To Be Demolished..read more
Completion Of Incomplete Work Including Reconstruction Of Buildings To Be Demolished..read more
Civil Repairing Work In Dto Building Pilikothi, Moradabad. (rented Out Space..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category