Civil Works: KLP Accommodation Reconstruction for FD Hospital at Meerut

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.90 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works: KLP Accommodation Reconstruction for FD Hospital at Meerut
Tender ID2026_MES_782420_1Tender Reference NumberCEB/MRT/T-20 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.90 Cr Tender LocationMeerut , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works: KLP Accommodation Reconstruction for FD Hospital at Meerut
  • Tender ID2026_MES_782420_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEB/MRT/T-20 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.90 Cr
  • Tender LocationMeerut,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Completion Of Incomplete Work Including Reconstruction Of Buildings To Be Demolished For Provision Of Klp Accn For Fd Hospital Ex 9 Inf Div At Meerut At The Risk And Cost Of Ms Builders India

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CEB/MRT/T-20 OF 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_782420_1, is for the **Completion of Incomplete Work, including the reconstruction of buildings to be demolished, for the provision of KLP Accommodation for the FD Hospital, Ex 9 INF DIV at Meerut, at the risk and cost of MS Builders India.** The work falls under the **Civil Works** product category and is being invited by the **CE BAREILLY ZONE** on behalf of the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**. The estimated tender value is ₹24,90,00,000, with a stipulated period of work of 760 days. This is an **Open Tender** requiring two covers for submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,00,000, payable to GE SOUTH MEERUT. The tender fee is ₹3,000, also payable to GE SOUTH MEERUT. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on **03-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM** and conclude on **18-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**, respectively. The bid opening is scheduled for **26-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM**. Applicants must ensure all relevant documents, including scanned copies of application, DD for tender fee, enlistment letter, GST and EPF registration, signed IP, EMD, and any other specified documents, are submitted as per the tender notice. The form of contract is lump-sum, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Bareilly Zone
AddressHq Ce Bareilly Zone
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Completion Of Incomplete Work Including Reconstruction Of Buildings To Be Demolished..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Demolition Of Typei Typeii Old Staff Quarters Reconstruction Of Damaged Boundary..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Completion Of Incomplete Work Including Reconstruction Of Buildings To Be...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Demolition Of Typei Typeii Old Staff Quarters Reconstruction Of Damaged ...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More