Meerut FD Hospital Reconstruction and KLP Accommodation Construction for 9 INF DIV

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.90 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Meerut FD Hospital Reconstruction and KLP Accommodation Construction for 9 INF DIV
Tender ID2026_MES_782420_1Tender Reference NumberCEB/MRT/T-20 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.90 Cr Tender LocationMeerut , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMeerut FD Hospital Reconstruction and KLP Accommodation Construction for 9 INF DIV
  • Tender ID2026_MES_782420_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEB/MRT/T-20 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.90 Cr
  • Tender LocationMeerut,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Completion Of Incomplete Work Including Reconstruction Of Buildings To Be Demolished For Provision Of Klp Accn For Fd Hospital Ex 9 Inf Div At Meerut At The Risk And Cost Of Ms Builders India

This tender, identified by reference number CEB/MRT/T-20 OF 2026-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CE BAREILLY ZONE. The primary objective is the completion of incomplete work, including the reconstruction of buildings to be demolished, to provide KLP ACCN for FD Hospital Ex 9 INF DIV at Meerut, to be undertaken at the risk and cost of MS Builders India. The estimated tender value for this critical project is ₹24,90,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 760 days. Key critical dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of August 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the download end date set for September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM, and must be concluded by the submission end date of September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CE BAREILLY ZONE. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is required, payable to GE SOUTH MEERUT, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,00,000 is mandatory, payable to GE SOUTH MEERUT in Meerut, with exemption options available. The tender is structured in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising scanned copies of application for tender issue and DD towards tender fee, enlistment letter, GST and EPF registration, IP duly signed, and other documents as mentioned in the NIT, along with scanned copies of EMD and additional documents. Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is lump-sum, and withdrawal is permitted. Further details and the full Notice Inviting Tender document are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Bareilly Zone
AddressHq Ce Bareilly Zone
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Military Engineer Services Tender

Completion Of Incomplete Work Including Reconstruction Of Buildings To Be Demolished..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of 02 X Fsb (foot Suspension Bridge) At..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 01 X Sentry Post Alongwith Guardroom And Attached Toilet..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Soil Investigation Of Provision Of 01 X Underground Living Bunker For..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Military Engineer Services Tender

Completion Of Incomplete Work Including Reconstruction Of Buildings To Be...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of 02 X Fsb (foot Suspension Bridge)...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 01 X Sentry Post Alongwith Guardroom And Attached...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Soil Investigation Of Provision Of 01 X Underground Living Bunker...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More