Construction of Water Tank at Magotra Devsthan, Rayour Panchayat, Sumb Block

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 78.50 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Water Tank at Magotra Devsthan, Rayour Panchayat, Sumb Block
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322473_15Tender Reference Number88 REW Samba of 2026-27 Dated-27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 78.50 K Tender LocationSumb , Samba , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Water Tank at Magotra Devsthan, Rayour Panchayat, Sumb Block
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322473_15
  • Tender Reference Number88 REW Samba of 2026-27 Dated-27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 78.50 K
  • Tender LocationSumb,Samba, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,570
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer As Per Boq&amp#x0d

This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, State Government and UT, specifically by the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Samba, for Civil Works falling under the "Works" category. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322473_15 and Tender Reference Number 88 REW Samba of 2026-27 Dated-27-08-2026, is an Open Tender with two covers. The primary objective is the "Constt. of Water Tanki Magotra Devsthan Rayour Pyt Kard Block Sumb Under Scheme Capex-PRI." with an estimated Tender Value of ₹78,500 and a Work Period of 30 days. Essential critical dates for this tender include: document download and bid submission commencement on August 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with document download and bid submission concluding on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹600 is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Samba at Samba, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,570, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also required and payable to the Executive Engineer REW samba at Samba, to be submitted in the form of CDR/FD. Cover 1 requires scanned copies of fees in the shape of a Challan and EMD, while Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Further details regarding the scope of work and pre-qualification criteria are available in the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which can be downloaded from August 28, 2026, to September 2, 2026. The location for this work is Sumb, with a pincode of 184121.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Samba
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Water Tank At Batogra Balla Ward 03 Pyt Batogra..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex (csc) Near Raja Pade Devsthan Panchayat..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Water Tank At Batogra Balla Ward 03 Pyt...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex (csc) Near Raja Pade Devsthan...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More