Batogra Balla Water Tank Construction Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 77.60 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Batogra Balla Water Tank Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322111_18Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 84 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 77.60 K Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBatogra Balla Water Tank Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322111_18
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 84 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 77.60 K
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,552
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Water Tank At Batogra Balla Ward 03 Pyt Batogra Block Kahara (bdc Grant) 2nd Call

This tender invitation from the Executive Engineer REW Doda, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, concerns the **Construction of a water Tank at Batogra Balla, ward 03, Pyt Batogra, Block Kahara**, funded by a BDC Grant, as the second call for this project. The total tender value is estimated at ₹77,600, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on **24-Aug-2026 at 4:10 PM** and concluding on **02-Sep-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM** at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,552, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD is payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from **24-Aug-2026 at 4:10 PM** until **02-Sep-2026 at 6:00 PM**. This is an open tender with a single cover system for submissions. Further details regarding required documents and specifications can be found within the e-NIT document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 632 Units of 2000L Underground Water Tanks and Associated..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 632 Units of 2000L Underground Water Tanks and...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More