Construction of Cattle Shed in Asif Nasrani Mohalla, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Cattle Shed in Asif Nasrani Mohalla, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321605_89Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 66 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Cattle Shed in Asif Nasrani Mohalla, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321605_89
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 66 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender seeks proposals for Civil Works related to the construction of a "CATTLE SHED NHO ASIF NASRANI MOHALLA W NO 2" in Rajouri. The tender is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The estimated tender value is ₹1,00,000 with a work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is also required. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on August 26, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with Bid Submission and Document Download End Dates on September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed work descriptions and specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More