| Tender Title | Construction of Cattle Shed in Ward No. 01, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322987_24 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender, designated as e-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026, is being issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organisation, for a Civil Works project titled "CATTLE SHED AT NHO DHEERAJ VERMA WARD NO 01" in Rajouri. The work is estimated at ₹52,000 and is to be completed within 90 days. This is an open tender requiring a two-cover bid submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹1,040, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri via Cash Deposit (CDR) or similar instrument. A non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹300 is also applicable. Interested bidders can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download and submission deadline on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. Bids will be valid for 120 days. Further details regarding the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other technical specifications are available in the NIT document and BOQ file.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category