Construction of Cattle Shed at NHO Babli Devi, Ward No. 01, Rajouri

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 52 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Cattle Shed at NHO Babli Devi, Ward No. 01, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322987_29Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 52 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Cattle Shed at NHO Babli Devi, Ward No. 01, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322987_29
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 52 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,040
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the construction of a Cattle Shed at NHO Babli Devi, Ward No. 01, in Rajouri. This civil works tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 dated 22-08-2026, has an estimated tender value of ₹52,000 and requires the work to be completed within a period of 90 days. Bidders are advised that the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,040, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable. The tender will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including a scanned copy of the CDR and other stipulated documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, closing on September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. Potential bidders should carefully refer to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed work descriptions and the NIT document for all other specific requirements and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More