Macadamization and Paving of Dooban Kachama Road in Kralpora

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29.12 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Macadamization and Paving of Dooban Kachama Road in Kralpora
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_318920_2Tender Reference Number4th Fresh E tendering NIT No. 26/RnB/Kralpora of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29.12 L Tender LocationKralpora , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMacadamization and Paving of Dooban Kachama Road in Kralpora
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_318920_2
  • Tender Reference Number4th Fresh E tendering NIT No. 26/RnB/Kralpora of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29.12 L
  • Tender LocationKralpora,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-01 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-15 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-01 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-15 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,250
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Macadamization Of Dooban Kachama Road Via Middle School Manzamnard Kachama

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 4th Fresh E tendering NIT No. 26/RnB/Kralpora of 2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Executive Engineer, R&B Division Kralpora, under the State Govt. and UT organization, PWD. The project entails the Macadamization of Dooban Kachama Road via Middle School Manzamnard Kachama, with a tender value of ₹29,12,425 and an estimated work period of 8 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on 01-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹1,100 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer R&B Division Kralpora at Kralpora, via Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,250 is mandatory, payable to the Executive Engineer RnB Division Kralpora at Kralpora. The tender involves a single cover for all necessary documents, including Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Further details regarding technical evaluation and specific documentation requirements are available in the NIT documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressRnb Division Kralpora
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Checkwali Abdullain Road..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of &#x0d Nangari Thandipora Road &#x0d..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Saribal &#x0d Road At Gazriyal And &#x0d Allied Links..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Gulistan Mohallah Road Kehribal...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Various Roads In Sub Division Udhampur For The Year..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Checkwali Abdullain Road...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of &#x0d Nangari Thandipora Road &#x0d...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Saribal &#x0d Road At Gazriyal And &#x0d Allied...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Gulistan Mohallah Road Kehribal....read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Various Roads In Sub Division Udhampur For The...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More