| Tender Title | Bedar to Balnoi Road Pothole Repair and Resurfacing Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_315486_2 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No.49/2026-27 dated 12-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Poonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Treatment Of Potholes On Bedar To Balnoi Road By Way Of Providing And Laying Of Wbm Grade-iii,50mm Thick Bm And 25 Mm Thick Open Graded Premix Carpet Including 6mm Thick Seal Coat
This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake essential road maintenance work within the Poonch district. The project, identified as "Treatment of Potholes on Bedar to Balnoi road," involves the comprehensive provision and laying of WBM Grade-III, 50mm thick Bituminous Macadam, and 25mm thick Open Graded Premix Carpet, culminating in a 6mm thick seal coat. This work is designated as a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000 and a stipulated completion period of 15 days. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Poonch, a State Government and UT organization. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from July 13, 2026, 6:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 4:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe, with the bid submission closing on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, with payment to be made to the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Poonch, at POONCH. The tender is an open tender with two covers, one for fee/prequalification/technical documents and the other for financial proposals. Further details regarding payment instruments, including Bank Guarantee and CDR, can be found within the tender documents. The tender reference number is e-NIT No.49/2026-27 dated 12-07-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd Division Poonch |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd Division Poonch |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more
Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road And..read more
Repair And Resurfacing Of Road And Road Furniture Etc At Asc..read more
Repair Resurfacing To Certain Roads At Oaf Under Ge 970 Ews..read more
Repair/resurfacing Of Roads And Road Furniture At Iam, 26ed And Gv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category