| Tender Title | Road Repair and Resurfacing at OAF | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784320_1 | Tender Reference Number | 134WE-61(T)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 64.95 L | Tender Location | Ge 970 Ews , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,22,425 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Resurfacing To Certain Roads At Oaf Under Ge 970 Ews
This tender is for the repair and resurfacing of certain roads at OAF, under the jurisdiction of GE 970 EWS. The work, classified under Civil Works - Roads, specifically within the sub-category of Class C Category a (v), has an estimated value of ₹64,95,000 and a completion period of 180 days. The tendering process is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring separate submissions for financial and technical/fee components. The bid submission window opens on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM at HQ 134 WE. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,22,425 are required, payable to GE 970 EWS at Srinagar. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between August 13, 2026, 03:00 PM and September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, represented by Col Gaurav Kinha CWE, is the inviting authority for this tender, with the official address at HQ 134 WE, C/o 56 APO, PIN-914134. The form of contract will be Item Rate, and bid validity will be for 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col Gaurav Kinha Cwe |
| Address | Hq 134 We
 C/o 56 Apo
 Pin-914134 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road And..read more
Repair And Resurfacing To Certain Roads At Ashoknagar Md Accn Under..read more
Repair And Resurfacing Of Road And Road Furniture Etc At Asc..read more
Repair/resurfacing Of Roads And Road Furniture At Iam, 26ed And Gv..read more
Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category