Magarmal Bagh Road Restoration and Pothole-Free Upgradation in Srinagar

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Magarmal Bagh Road Restoration and Pothole-Free Upgradation in Srinagar
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323077_1Tender Reference NumberFRESH NIT NO 73/RNB/RAJ OF 2026-27 DATED 01.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.98 L Tender LocationSrinagar , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMagarmal Bagh Road Restoration and Pothole-Free Upgradation in Srinagar
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323077_1
  • Tender Reference NumberFRESH NIT NO 73/RNB/RAJ OF 2026-27 DATED 01.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.98 L
  • Tender LocationSrinagar,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 49,960
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation/restoration Of Interior Roads/sub-main Roads Of Magarmal Bagh, Allochibgah, Solina, Exhibition And Allied As Pothole Free Road.

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_323077_1 and Tender Reference Number FRESH NIT NO 73/RNB/RAJ OF 2026-27 DATED 01.09.2026, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the comprehensive upgradation and restoration of interior and sub-main roads within the Magarmal Bagh, Allochibgah, Solina, and Exhibition areas, with a primary objective of achieving a pothole-free road network. The estimated tender value for this critical civil works project is ₹24,98,000, with a stipulated work period of 10 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Potential bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission window opening on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closing on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is fixed at ₹49,960, payable in Jammu and Kashmir, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standard Guarantee. A tender fee of ₹800, payable in Jammu and Kashmir, is also mandated, with exemptions available. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bidders should note that document downloads are permitted from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender has one cover for all necessary documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other technical and financial proposals as per the NIT. All submissions are to be made offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids As Per The Nit
AddressAs Per The Nit
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Renovation And Upgradation Of Boundary Wall Of Janamasthmi And Dasara Park..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Renovation/upgradation Of Washrooms In The Observation Home At Harwan Srinagar (balance..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Improvement Upgradation Of Lane At Tawheedabad Maloora Srinagar Near Yaseen English..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Siraj To Shabu In..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Renovation And Upgradation Of Boundary Wall Of Janamasthmi And Dasara...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Renovation/upgradation Of Washrooms In The Observation Home At Harwan Srinagar...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Improvement Upgradation Of Lane At Tawheedabad Maloora Srinagar Near Yaseen...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Siraj To Shabu...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More