| Tender Title | Tawheedabad Maloora Lane Improvement and Upgradation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HAUDD_322254_4 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT/56/CRD/SMC/DT.25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Shalteng , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Improvement Upgradation Of Lane At Tawheedabad Maloora Srinagar Near Yaseen English Public School Maloora Shalteng.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ENIT/56/CRD/SMC/DT.25-08-2026 and Tender ID 2026_HAUDD_322254_4, is issued by the HAUDD organization, specifically the EXEN CRD SMC, for the improvement and upgradation of a lane located at Tawheedabad Maloora Srinagar, near Yaseen English Public School Maloora Shalteng. This open tender for civil works has an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000 and requires a bid validity of 120 days. The work duration is stipulated to be 15 days. The EMD for this tender is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, payable to EXEN CRD SMC in Srinagar, with no exemption allowed for EMD through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹600 is also required, payable to MUNICIPAL ACCOUNT in Srinagar, with no exemption. Bidders are informed that the document download and bid submission period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the EXEN CRD SMC office. This is a single-cover tender, requiring the upload of documents as per the NIT and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .pdf and .xls formats respectively. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date of 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exen Crd Smc |
| Address | Exen Crd Smc |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation And Improvement Of Road Surface Nho Engineer At Fazul Haq..read more
Upgradation Of Lane From Main Road To Alamdar School At Mochewa..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Upgradation Of..read more
Improvement Upgradation Of Road From Devak Hathal To Mandir Mankole Duarpur..read more
Improvement Of Lane With Tile 
 From Main Road To House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category