Punjabi Bagh Park Boundary Wall Renovation with Red Stone Cladding and Jali Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.94 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Punjabi Bagh Park Boundary Wall Renovation with Red Stone Cladding and Jali Installation
Tender ID2026_MCD_289477_2Tender Reference NumberE.E.(M-I)/WZ/2026-27/TC/19
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.94 Cr Tender LocationRajouri Garden , West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePunjabi Bagh Park Boundary Wall Renovation with Red Stone Cladding and Jali Installation
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289477_2
  • Tender Reference NumberE.E.(M-I)/WZ/2026-27/TC/19
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.94 Cr
  • Tender LocationRajouri Garden,West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1770
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,99,352
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation And Upgradation Of Boundary Wall Of Janamasthmi And Dasara Park At Road No.41 Punjabi Bagh By Pdg. Red Stone Jali With Stone Cladding On Wall Etc. In Ward No.92 Punjabi Bagh/wz/ac-26

This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, invites bids for the comprehensive renovation and upgradation of the boundary wall at Janamasthmi and Dasara Park, located at Road No. 41, Punjabi Bagh, within Ward No. 92. The scope of work specifically involves the application of red stone jali and stone cladding on the existing wall. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,93,85,982, with a substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,99,352 required. Bidders are advised that this is an open tender, and the contract will be on a percentage basis. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the deadline for document download and bid submission being September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will commence shortly thereafter on September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM. The work is to be completed within 120 days. Interested parties should meticulously review all tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which are available for download. A tender fee of ₹1,770 is applicable. Please note that no exemptions are allowed for the tender fee or EMD. The bid will be submitted through a single cover system, which is expected to contain the Firm's registration copy, GST details, and the Bill of Quantities. The bid validity period is 150 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer
AddressRajouri Garden
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

U P Irrigation Department Mechanical Tender

Renovation Of Boundary Wall Of Central Store Govind Nagar Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627104299 Renovation Upgradation Of Classrooms And Boundary Wall Of Gps Shit..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Collapsed/tilted Boundary Wall With Heightening Of Low Height Boundary..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Granite Tiles, Aluminum Panels, and Construction Fasteners..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

U P Irrigation Department Mechanical Tender

Renovation Of Boundary Wall Of Central Store Govind Nagar Kanpur...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627104299 Renovation Upgradation Of Classrooms And Boundary Wall Of Gps...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Collapsed/tilted Boundary Wall With Heightening Of Low Height...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Granite Tiles, Aluminum Panels, and Construction Fasteners...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More