Super Speciality Hospital Jammu Passenger Lift Replacement and Upgrade Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.21 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Super Speciality Hospital Jammu Passenger Lift Replacement and Upgrade Project
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_315470_1Tender Reference NumberMHDJ/e-NIT 116 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.21 Cr Tender LocationSsh Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSuper Speciality Hospital Jammu Passenger Lift Replacement and Upgrade Project
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_315470_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMHDJ/e-NIT 116 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.21 Cr
  • Tender LocationSsh Jammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-10 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-07 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-07 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,43,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Replacement &amp#x0d Of Passenger Lifts 03 Nos. With Allied Works At Super Speciality Hospital, Jammu.&amp#x0d

This tender, with ID 2026_PWDJK_315470_1 and reference number MHDJ/e-NIT 116 of 2026-27, is issued by the PWD, a State Government and UT organization, specifically the OFFICE OF THE XEN MH DIVISION GMCH JAMMU. The tender seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive upgradation and replacement of three passenger lifts, along with all associated works, at the Super Speciality Hospital in Jammu. This is an open tender, requiring a turn-key form of contract, with two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid/BOQ (in XLS format). The total tender value is estimated at ₹1,21,45,000, with a mandatory tender fee of ₹3,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,43,000, payable to XEN MH DIVISION GMCH JAMMU. Key dates for this tender include the document download and e-publication starting on July 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with document download ending on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submission opens on July 20, 2026, at 03:00 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the OFFICE OF THE XEN MH DIVISION GMCH JAMMU. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity also set at 180 days. Payment instruments accepted include fixed deposits and CDR (Cash Deposit). Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the e-NIT for specific pre-qualification requirements and detailed technical specifications for the Machineries/Mechanical Engineering Items, specifically the Passenger Lifts 03 Nos. sub-category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of The Xen Mh Division Gmch Jammu
AddressOffice Of The Xen Mh Division Gmch Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of 500 Bed..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Eic Civil Tender

Electrical Works..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Department Of Posts Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Schindler Make 1no 16 Passenger Cum Goods Lift..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Additional 1 No 26 Persons Bed Cum Passenger Lift And..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Rural Development Tender

Passenger Shed Construction for 37 Villages in Jammu District..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of 500...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Eic Civil Tender

Electrical Works...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Department Of Posts Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Schindler Make 1no 16 Passenger Cum Goods...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Additional 1 No 26 Persons Bed Cum Passenger Lift...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Rural Development Tender

Passenger Shed Construction for 37 Villages in Jammu District...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More