Structural and Architectural Consultancy for 50m Footbridge Construction at Sarola, Lowang

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Structural and Architectural Consultancy for 50m Footbridge Construction at Sarola, Lowang
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323264_2Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 73 of 2026-27 dated 02-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.60 L Tender LocationBasohli , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStructural and Architectural Consultancy for 50m Footbridge Construction at Sarola, Lowang
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323264_2
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 73 of 2026-27 dated 02-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.60 L
  • Tender LocationBasohli,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,200
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer In Boq

This tender seeks proposals for providing structural and architectural consultancy services for the construction of a 50-meter footbridge at Sarola, Lowang, under NABARD RIDF-XXXII. The project, located in Basohli with a tender value of ₹2,60,000, requires a work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), Government of Jammu and Kashmir, with Er Rajesh Kumar, Executive Engineer PWD R&B Division Basohli, acting as the tender inviting authority. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Bill of Quantities (in XLS format). A tender fee of ₹600 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹5,200) are mandatory. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closes on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer PWD R&B Division Basohli. Further details regarding work scope and specifications are available in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er Rajesh Kumar
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd R And B Division Basohli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Structural And Architectural Consultancy For Construction Of Laboratory Block Of..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Rfp For Appointment Of Architectural Consultant For Comprehensive Architectural Consultancy For..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy for Indian Army Projects..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy Services in Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Architectural & Structural Design Consultancy for Indian Army Projects in Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Structural And Architectural Consultancy For Construction Of Laboratory Block...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Rfp For Appointment Of Architectural Consultant For Comprehensive Architectural Consultancy...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy for Indian Army Projects...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy Services in Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Architectural & Structural Design Consultancy for Indian Army Projects in...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More