Siara Jourian Mata Ji Road Macadamization Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Siara Jourian Mata Ji Road Macadamization Project
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323260_2Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.72 of 2026-27 Dated 02-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 80 L Tender LocationBasohli , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSiara Jourian Mata Ji Road Macadamization Project
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323260_2
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.72 of 2026-27 Dated 02-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 80 L
  • Tender LocationBasohli,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,60,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer In Boq

This tender, designated as e-NIT No. 72 of 2026-27, from the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, invites open bids for the **Macadamization of Siara Jourian Mata ji road Km.4th (Under City and Town)** as part of the Capex Budget for 2026-27. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹80,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (in XLS format). A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Basohli at Basohli. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,60,000, is required, payable to the same authority. The EMD can be furnished through Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or Cash Deposit, and is payable at Basohli. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 14, 2026, 4:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, 10:00 AM, and concludes on September 14, 2026, 4:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Basohli. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location. The tender reference number is e-NIT No.72 of 2026-27 Dated 02-09-2026, and the Tender ID is 2026_PWDJK_323260_2. The contract is of a Percentage form. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and the Bill of Quantities are available in the tender documents. The tender is being invited by Er Rajesh Kumar, Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Basohli, located at Basohli, Pincode 184201.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er Rajesh Kumar
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd R And B Division Basohli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Checkwali Abdullain Road..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of &#x0d Nangari Thandipora Road &#x0d..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Gulistan Mohallah Road Kehribal...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Upper Baduab Mapnoo Link Road..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Providing And Fixing Of&#x0d Chain Link Fencing Near&#x0d Shiv Mandir Wno..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Checkwali Abdullain Road...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of &#x0d Nangari Thandipora Road &#x0d...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Gulistan Mohallah Road Kehribal....read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Upper Baduab Mapnoo Link Road...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Providing And Fixing Of&#x0d Chain Link Fencing Near&#x0d Shiv Mandir...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More