Structural Design Consultancy for Shri Raghunath Ji Temple Revival and Restoration in Ramban

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.92 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Structural Design Consultancy for Shri Raghunath Ji Temple Revival and Restoration in Ramban
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322961_4Tender Reference NumberFresh E-NIT NO. 51 Of 2026-27 Dated. 31-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.92 Cr Tender LocationRamban , Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStructural Design Consultancy for Shri Raghunath Ji Temple Revival and Restoration in Ramban
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322961_4
  • Tender Reference NumberFresh E-NIT NO. 51 Of 2026-27 Dated. 31-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.92 Cr
  • Tender LocationRamban,Ramban, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Noq

The Public Works Department (PWD), Government of Jammu and Kashmir, represented by Er. Ranjit Singh, Executive Engineer of the PWD RNB Division Ramban, is hereby inviting open tenders for Consultancy Services for the Revival and Restoration of Shri Raghunath Ji Temple Ramban. This initiative falls under the broader "Revival and Restoration of Heritage Sites" program and is designated as the 2nd Call for this tender. The specific work involves providing structural drawings and designs for the temple's revival and restoration. The estimated tender value for this consultancy work is ₹ 3,91,88,000, with a stipulated period of work of 15 days. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and will remain accessible until 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions can commence from 03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and must conclude by 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 600 is applicable, payable to XEN PWD RNB DIVISION RAMBAN, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20,000 is also required, payable to XEN PWD RNB DIVISION RAMBAN. Payment for the EMD can be made through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR (Cash Deposit). The tender will be processed in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising scanned copies of the Treasury Challan, earnest money, and all required NIT/SBD documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er Ranjit Singh
AddressOffice Of The Xen Pwd Rnb Division Ramban
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d &#x0d..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy Services in Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Consultancy for Grant Building..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Consultancy For Archtectural And Structural Design Drawings For Provn Of Liquid..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Structural And Architectural Consultancy For Construction Of Laboratory Block Of..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq&#x0d &#x0d...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy Services in Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Consultancy for Grant Building...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Consultancy For Archtectural And Structural Design Drawings For Provn Of...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Structural And Architectural Consultancy For Construction Of Laboratory Block...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More