| Tender Title | Architectural and Structural Design for LPG Storage Sheds at Abohar Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786242_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE ABH-08/2026-27/E3 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 76.70 K | Tender Location | Abohar Mil Stn , Fazilka , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,534 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy For Archtectural And Structural Design Drawings For Provn Of Liquid Petroleum Gas (lpg) Storage Shed At Inf Bn-i, Ii And Iii At Mil Stn Bohar
This tender, initiated by the Garrison Engineer Abohar, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks proposals for consultancy services. The scope of work involves providing architectural and structural design drawings for the provision of a Liquid Petroleum Gas (LPG) storage shed at Infantry Battalions I, II, and III within Mil Station Bohar. This is an open tender with a specified tender value of ₹76,700 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,534, payable to GE Abohar. The tender will be a two-cover system, with the first cover containing application for job order, scanned FDR, and enlistment letter with MES approval, while the second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both set for September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The form of contract is Item Rate, with a bid validity period of 60 days and a work period of 30 days. All potential applicants are advised to carefully review the NIT document and other relevant tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer Abohar |
| Address | Garrison Engineer
 Military Engineer Services, Abohar-152116 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
And Submission Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) As Well As Arranging..read more
Structural Analysis and Design Software Procurement for Architectural and Engineering Drawings..read more
Providing Structural And Architectural Consultancy For Construction Of Laboratory Block Of..read more
Architectural and Structural Design Consultancy for Indian Army Projects..read more
Architectural & Structural Design Consultancy for Indian Army Projects in Lucknow..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category