| Tender Title | Shrine Renovation and Repair Project at Babapora Zainpora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322106_1 | Tender Reference Number | Fresh 46/ZNP/RnB/e-Tendering/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.36 L | Tender Location | Babapora Zainapora Shopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,720 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Renovation Of Shrine Of Hazrat Shams Ud Din Bhagdadi Ra At Babapora Zainpora.
The Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites sealed bids for the Repair and Renovation of the Shrine of Hazrat Shams ud din Bhagdadi RA located at Babapora Zainpora. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹22,36,000 and a work period of 60 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹44,720, payable to JK Bank Account Bearing No 0470010200000099. A tender fee of ₹800 is also applicable, payable to the same account. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer RnB Division Zainapora. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document for detailed specifications and requirements. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rnb Div Zainapora |
| Address | Zainapora |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627107785 - Remaining Portion Of Shrine Mandir At Batpora Ladhoo A..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Guest House At 132 Kv S/s Kotkapura...read more
Repair / Renovation / Upgradation Of Block Officer Hut At Tangmarg..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Adbuilding At Nrm Ggs, Cauvery Asset..read more
Repair And Renovation And Construction Of New Toilets At Shri Hari..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category