Shrine Mandir Completion Works at Batpora Ladhoo, Pulwama

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shrine Mandir Completion Works at Batpora Ladhoo, Pulwama
Tender ID2026_RDPR_318782_34Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 78/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShrine Mandir Completion Works at Batpora Ladhoo, Pulwama
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_318782_34
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 78/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rdddc2627107785 - Remaining Portion Of Shrine Mandir At Batpora Ladhoo A

This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT organization, for the completion of the remaining portion of the Shrine Mandir at Batpora Ladhoo, Pulwama. The work, identified by RDDDC2627107785, falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹1,00,000 with a stipulated completion period of 45 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender type, requiring a single cover submission. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹200, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption. The tender documents will be available for download from July 31, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Payment for tender fees can be made offline via Demand Draft or CDR. The tender reference number is e-NIT No. 78/2026-27, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107786 - Dev Of Wazukhana At Umer Masjid At Batpora Ladhoo..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Hand Pump/bore Well Near Bajard Mohalla Jewan Shab Ladhoo..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627108183 - Constt Of Fencing Around Mir Mohalla Graveyard At Mir..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Stadium At Nigneenpora Pulwama..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107786 - Dev Of Wazukhana At Umer Masjid At Batpora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Hand Pump/bore Well Near Bajard Mohalla Jewan Shab...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627108183 - Constt Of Fencing Around Mir Mohalla Graveyard At...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Stadium At Nigneenpora Pulwama...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More