| Tender Title | Pothole Repair and Road Surface Treatment on Mughaldab to Azamabad Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_315486_1 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No.49/2026-27 dated 12-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Poonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Treatment Of Potholes On Mughaldab To Azamabad Road By Way Of Providing And Laying Of Wbm Grade-ii,wbm Grade-iii,50mm Thick Bm And 25 Mm Thick Open Graded Premix Carpet Including 6mm Thick Seal Coat
The Public Works Department (PWD), an esteemed State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for critical road maintenance and improvement. This e-NIT No. 49/2026-27, dated 12-07-2026, pertains to the "Treatment of Potholes on Mughaldab to Azamabad road by way of Providing and Laying of WBM Grade-II, WBM Grade-III, 50mm thick BM and 25 mm thick Open Graded Premix Carpet including 6mm thick seal Coat." The estimated tender value for this vital project is ₹ 20,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from July 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on July 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 600 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40,000 is required, payable to the same authority and at POONCH. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM, at the office of the Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch. This tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd Division Poonch |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd Division Poonch |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Baijalbari Sub Zonal Office To Athaibari Road Under Pwd..read more
Chandua To Haldia Road Road Pot Hole Repair ,bush Cutting ,shoulder..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Mdr -o4 To Basantpur Road Pot Hole Repair ,bush Cutting ,shoulder..read more
Upgradation/restoration Of Interior Roads/sub-main Roads Of Magarmal Bagh, Allochibgah, Solina, Exhibition..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category