Hamri Nallah to Kashran Water Pipeline Completion Project, Doda

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hamri Nallah to Kashran Water Pipeline Completion Project, Doda
Tender IDNATender Reference Numbere-NIT No. EE/JS(PHE)D/D/12 of 08/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHamri Nallah to Kashran Water Pipeline Completion Project, Doda
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. EE/JS(PHE)D/D/12 of 08/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Balance Work Water Pipeline From Hamri Nallah Towards Kashran W. No 07 Under Pri Grant District Capex Budget (jkssr 2022).

This tender, e-NIT No. EE/JS(PHE)D/D/12 of 08/2026-27, is for the Balance Work of a Water Pipeline from Hamri Nallah towards Kashran, Ward No. 07, under the PRI Grant District Capex Budget (JKSSR 2022). The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is located in Doda. The tender is being invited by the Jal Shakti (PHE) Division Doda, through the Ex. Engineer, a State Government and UT organization. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and must conclude by September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 300 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000. This is an open/advertised tender process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer
AddressJal Shakti (phe) Division Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Providing And Laying Of Water Pipeline From Bowli At Upper Kashran..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Water Pipeline From Ragaskot (posta Nallah) Towards Chowkiyan W. No 07..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Bhiwandi Nizampur City Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing And Laying 50mm Water Pipeline At Millatnagar&#x0d From Shandaar Market..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Department Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System Mgps..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Providing And Laying Of Water Pipeline From Bowli At Upper...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Water Pipeline From Ragaskot (posta Nallah) Towards Chowkiyan W. No...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Bhiwandi Nizampur City Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing And Laying 50mm Water Pipeline At Millatnagar&#x0d From Shandaar...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Department Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More