| Tender Title | Water Pipeline Construction: Upper Kashran to Lower Kashran, Ward 07 | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. EE/JS(PHE)D/D/12 of 08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Doda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Providing And Laying Of Water Pipeline From Bowli At Upper Kashran Towards Lower Kashran, Ward No. 07 Under Pri Grannt District Capex Budget (jkssr 2022).
The Public Health Engineering (PHE) Division Doda, operating under the State Government and UT sector, invites sealed bids for **Providing and Laying of Water Pipeline from Bowli at Upper Kashran towards Lower Kashran, Ward No. 07 under PRI Grant District Capex Budget (JKSSR 2022)**. This open/advertised tender, identified by **e-NIT No. EE/JS(PHE)D/D/12 of 08/2026-27**, falls under the "Works" tender category with a focus on "Civil Works" for the Doda region. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date is 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at this time. The deadline for document download and bid submission is 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, immediately preceding the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 300 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000 are required for participation. The work entails providing and laying a crucial water pipeline, contributing to infrastructure development within Ward No. 07.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer |
| Address | Jal Shakti (phe) Division Doda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Attending Water Supply Pipeline Burst Work From 1 To 18 Ward..read more
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
Replacement Of Damaged / Rusted Existing Water Supply
 Pipeline (non-di) To..read more
Miscellaneous Works Related To Fire Water Pipeline & Allied Works At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category