| Tender Title | Construction of Water Tank in Kullian Upper, Narol Block Mendhar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322950_22 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 91 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80 K | Tender Location | Poonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch, a State Government and UT organization under Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, pertains to the construction of a water tank at Kullian Upper, Ward No. 07, Pyt. Narol, Block Mendhar, under the PRI Grant Year 2026-27. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹80,000 and a required work period of 30 days. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a technical bid and financial bid in two separate covers, with the technical bid encompassing all necessary documents as per the e-NIT conditions and the financial bid containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. A tender fee of ₹200 is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,600, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to the same authority in Jammu and Kashmir Main Branch Poonch, through approved instruments such as Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. The contract form is based on a percentage rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. All tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, to September 8, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The tender reference number is e-NIT No. 91 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Poonch |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Division Poonch |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Construction Of 2 Nos Of Water Storage Tank In Ward No..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category