Construction of Water Tank in Mohalla Janjuan, Narol Block, Mendhar

Works
Water Storage And Supply
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Water Tank in Mohalla Janjuan, Narol Block, Mendhar
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322950_21Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 91 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Water Tank in Mohalla Janjuan, Narol Block, Mendhar
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322950_21
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 91 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer To Boq

This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch, for civil works. The project, titled "Water Tank Mohalla Janjuan Upper Chattral W.no.9 Pyt. Narol Block Mendhar Under PRI Grant Year 2026-27," has an estimated value of ₹1,00,000 and a contract period of 30 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission system comprising a technical bid and financial bid. The e-NIT reference number is 91 of REW Poonch 2026-27, dated August 31, 2026. Critical dates for participation include document download and bid submission starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with bid submission closing on September 8, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch's office. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable at the Treasury to the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch and acceptable in the form of Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR at the Jammu and Kashmir Bank Main Branch Poonch. Bidders are instructed to refer to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed work descriptions and to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Poonch
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Division Poonch
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Water Tank At Batogra Balla Ward 03 Pyt Batogra..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Water Tank At Batogra Balla Ward 03 Pyt...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More