Ragaskot to Chowkiyan Water Pipeline Construction in Doda

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ragaskot to Chowkiyan Water Pipeline Construction in Doda
Tender IDNATender Reference Numbere-NIT No. EE/JS(PHE)D/D/12 of 08/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRagaskot to Chowkiyan Water Pipeline Construction in Doda
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. EE/JS(PHE)D/D/12 of 08/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Water Pipeline From Ragaskot (posta Nallah) Towards Chowkiyan W. No 07 Under Pri Grant District Capex Budget (jkssr 2022)

This tender, e-NIT No. EE/JS(PHE)D/D/12 of 08/2026-27, is issued by the Jal Shakti (PHE) Division Doda, represented by the Ex. Engineer, for the execution of Civil Works related to a critical Water Pipeline project. The project involves constructing a water pipeline from Ragaskot (Posta Nallah) towards Chowkiyan, Ward No. 07, within District Doda, funded under the PRI Grant District Capex Budget (JKSSR 2022). The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, with a tender fee of ₹300 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2000. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents were ePublished on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the download period commenced simultaneously and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 02:00 PM. This procurement opportunity falls under the purview of the State Govt. and UT organisation, PHE.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer
AddressJal Shakti (phe) Division Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System Mgps..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Maws Tender

Attending Water Supply Pipeline Burst Work From 1 To 18 Ward..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Lining Of Outlet Rd 20390..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Pipeline In Water Course&#x0d At Rd 93000/r Of..read more

Nawanshahr , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Maws Tender

Attending Water Supply Pipeline Burst Work From 1 To 18...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Lining Of Outlet Rd...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Pipeline In Water Course&#x0d At Rd 93000/r...read more

Nawanshahr , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More