GI Pipe Installation Project for Balnai Block, Mandi, Poonch

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title GI Pipe Installation Project for Balnai Block, Mandi, Poonch
Tender ID2026_PHE_322265_2Tender Reference NumberE-NIT No. 17 of 2026-27 Dated- 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGI Pipe Installation Project for Balnai Block, Mandi, Poonch
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_322265_2
  • Tender Reference NumberE-NIT No. 17 of 2026-27 Dated- 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision For Gi Pipes At Pyt Balnai Block Mandi

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PHE_322265_2 and Tender Reference Number E-NIT No. 17 of 2026-27 Dated- 25-08-2026, is an open tender for Works, specifically for the "Provision for GI pipes at pyt Balnai Block Mandi" in Poonch. The work is valued at ₹1,00,000 and is scheduled for completion within 60 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is XEN PHE Poonch, with the tender documents available for download from 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM until 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM to 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM at the XEN PHE office Poonch. A Tender Fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to XEN PHE Poonch at Poonch, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to XEN PHE Poonch at Poonch. The bid validity period is 90 days, and the contract will be based on a percentage of estimated costs. This tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The organization involved is PHE, a State Govt. and UT entity, with the project located in Poonch, Pincode 185101.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Phe Poonch
AddressXen Phe Poonch
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Provision For Gi Pipes W No 1 Pyt Chella Block Mandi..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Gail Gas Limited Tender

Supply and Inland Transportation of Half Inch GI Pipe for Dakshina..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

GI Square Pipe Supply for Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Rigid GI Pipes for Medical College Infrastructure..read more

Mewat , Haryana

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Rigid GI Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

Public Health Engineering Tender

Provision For Gi Pipes W No 1 Pyt Chella Block...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Gail Gas Limited Tender

Supply and Inland Transportation of Half Inch GI Pipe for...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

GI Square Pipe Supply for Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Rigid GI Pipes for Medical College Infrastructure...read more

Mewat , Haryana

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Rigid GI Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More