GI Pipe Installation for Chella Block Water Supply Project in Mandi, Poonch

Works
Construction Material
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title GI Pipe Installation for Chella Block Water Supply Project in Mandi, Poonch
Tender ID2026_PHE_322265_3Tender Reference NumberE-NIT No. 17 of 2026-27 Dated- 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGI Pipe Installation for Chella Block Water Supply Project in Mandi, Poonch
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_322265_3
  • Tender Reference NumberE-NIT No. 17 of 2026-27 Dated- 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision For Gi Pipes W No 1 Pyt Chella Block Mandi

This tender invites sealed bids for the "Provision for GI Pipes W No 1 Pyt Chella Block Mandi" within the Poonch district, a vital civil works project valued at ₹1,00,000. The project, overseen by XEN PHE Poonch, a State Government and UT organization, is anticipated to be completed within 60 days from the award of the contract. This is an open tender process, utilizing a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover dedicated to financial proposals. Prospective bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹2,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to XEN PHE Poonch. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender submission period also commences on August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, and concludes on September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the XEN PHE office in Poonch. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to XEN PHE Poonch. Bidders are advised to adhere strictly to the stipulated timelines and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Phe Poonch
AddressPoonch
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail Gas Limited Tender

Supply and Inland Transportation of Half Inch GI Pipe for Dakshina..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

GI Square Pipe Supply for Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Rigid GI Pipes for Medical College Infrastructure..read more

Mewat , Haryana

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Rigid GI Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Rigid GI Pipe for Urban Development Projects..read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

Gail Gas Limited Tender

Supply and Inland Transportation of Half Inch GI Pipe for...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

GI Square Pipe Supply for Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Rigid GI Pipes for Medical College Infrastructure...read more

Mewat , Haryana

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Rigid GI Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Rigid GI Pipe for Urban Development Projects...read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More