GI Square Pipe Supply for Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title GI Square Pipe Supply for Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983603Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGI Square Pipe Supply for Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983603
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983603, is issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), operating under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, on behalf of the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR). Specifically, the requirement originates from the Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research in Lucknow. The tender pertains to the procurement of GI Square Pipe, with a total required quantity of 40 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 01-09-2026 at 4:21 PM until the closing deadline of 22-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a chance for suppliers to engage with a prominent research institution within India's agricultural sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_gi_square_pipe_2026-09-01-16-11-31_f68cf8e07f8865a67de1be23c68205f6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832296.pdf
  • Document
    GI_ATC_f2fc69ad-7109-4d8a-9ab51788259803568_manish.kumar6@icar.org.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Iron Square Pipes and Associated Hardware Materials..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Gail Gas Limited Tender

Supply and Inland Transportation of Half Inch GI Pipe for Dakshina..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Rigid GI Pipes for Medical College Infrastructure..read more

Mewat , Haryana

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Rigid GI Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Rigid GI Pipe for Urban Development Projects..read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Iron Square Pipes and Associated Hardware...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Gail Gas Limited Tender

Supply and Inland Transportation of Half Inch GI Pipe for...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Rigid GI Pipes for Medical College Infrastructure...read more

Mewat , Haryana

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Rigid GI Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Rigid GI Pipe for Urban Development Projects...read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More