GI Pipe Installation for Water Supply in Dunugam, Mandi Block, Poonch

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Construction Material
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title GI Pipe Installation for Water Supply in Dunugam, Mandi Block, Poonch
Tender ID2026_PHE_322265_4Tender Reference NumberE-NIT No. 17 of 2026-27 Dated- 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGI Pipe Installation for Water Supply in Dunugam, Mandi Block, Poonch
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_322265_4
  • Tender Reference NumberE-NIT No. 17 of 2026-27 Dated- 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Gi Pipes From Ward No 2 To Ward No 7 Pyt Dunugam &amp#x0d Block Mandi

This tender, identified by E-NIT No. 17 of 2026-27 and dated 25-08-2026, is an open tender issued by XEN PHE Poonch, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the **Provision of GI Pipes from Ward No 2 to Ward No 7 in Pyt Dunugam, Block Mandi, Poonch**, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000 and a work period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Financial proposals in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹200, payable to XEN PHE Poonch at Poonch, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, payable to XEN PHE Poonch at Poonch through CDR (Cash Deposit). Bidders must note the critical dates: the tender documents are available for download from 25-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, until 04-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from 25-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, up to 04-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 05-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM, at the Xen PHE office, Poonch. The bid validity period is 90 days. This tender is for Civil Works and does not allow for multi-currency fees, multi-currency BOQ, NDA tenders, or preferential bidders. Withdrawal is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Phe Poonch
AddressPoonch
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Provision For Gi Pipes At Pyt Balnai Block Mandi..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Provision For Gi Pipes W No 1 Pyt Chella Block Mandi..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Gail Gas Limited Tender

Supply and Inland Transportation of Half Inch GI Pipe for Dakshina..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

GI Square Pipe Supply for Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Rigid GI Pipes for Medical College Infrastructure..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Public Health Engineering Tender

Provision For Gi Pipes At Pyt Balnai Block Mandi...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Provision For Gi Pipes W No 1 Pyt Chella Block...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Gail Gas Limited Tender

Supply and Inland Transportation of Half Inch GI Pipe for...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

GI Square Pipe Supply for Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Rigid GI Pipes for Medical College Infrastructure...read more

Mewat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More