| Tender Title | Poonch Constituency Hand Pump Installation and Borehole Drilling Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHE_322318_1 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. GWD/144 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60 L | Tender Location | As Per Boq , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Deep Drilling Of 125 Mm Dia Bore Holes By Using Odex Method Including Providing, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Of Mark Ii Hand Pumps And Construction Of Platforms At (15 Nos) Different Locations In Poonch Constituency Of District Poonch On Tur
The Jammu and Kashmir Jal Shakti (PHE) Department, through its office of the Executive Engineer, Jal Shakti (M) GWD Division Jammu, hereby invites bids for a crucial infrastructure project focused on water accessibility in the Poonch Constituency of District Poonch. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. GWD/144 of 2026-27, pertains to "Deep Drilling of 125 mm dia Bore Holes by using ODEX method including providing, installation, testing, commissioning of Mark II Hand Pumps and construction of platforms at (15 Nos) different locations in Poonch Constituency of District Poonch on Tur". The total estimated tender value for this work is ₹60,00,000, with a stipulated period of work of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) equivalent to 2.0% of the Tender Value, amounting to ₹1,20,000, payable to the office of the Executive Engineer Jal Shakti (M) GWD Di. The tender process will involve two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Fee, EMD, Latest ITR, FORMGST-3B Latest, and Annual Financial Turnover for the last 5 years, alongside experience certificates, proof of machinery ownership, valid registration of Water Well Drillers, and the signed and stamped Standard Bid Document (SBD). Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The e-NIT was published on 25-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, with document downloads commencing on the same date and closing on 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from 27-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Jal Shakti (M) GWD Di. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 27-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM at the same address. This tender is open to eligible bidders who can demonstrate the necessary technical expertise and financial capacity to undertake this vital water infrastructure development.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of Executive Engineer Jal Shakti (m) Gwd Di |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer Jal Shakti (m) Gwd Di |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Deep Drilling Of 125 Mm Dia Bore Holes By Using Odex..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Drilling And Installation Of India Mark Ii..read more
Hand Pump Marmmat Ka Karya..read more
Sam 2.0-construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At Knowledge And Study..read more
Providing/ Drilling Of Machine-drilling/boring Of 01no Of 125mm Dia Bore-wells Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category