Deep Borehole Drilling and Hand Pump Installation for Water Supply in Poonch and Surankote Constituencies

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Excavation
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Deep Borehole Drilling and Hand Pump Installation for Water Supply in Poonch and Surankote Constituencies
Tender ID2026_PHE_322322_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. GWD/145 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationAs Per Boq , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDeep Borehole Drilling and Hand Pump Installation for Water Supply in Poonch and Surankote Constituencies
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_322322_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. GWD/145 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationAs Per Boq,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Deep Drilling Of 125 Mm Dia Bore Holes By Using Odex Method Including Providing, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Of Mark Ii Hand Pumps And Construction Of Platforms At (10 Nos) Different Locations In Poonch And Surankote Constituency Of District

This tender is issued by the office of the Executive Engineer, Jal Shakti (M) GWD Division Jammu, a State Government and UT organization, for Works categorized under Drilling Works. The project entails the deep drilling of 125 mm diameter boreholes using the ODEX method, inclusive of the provision, installation, testing, and commissioning of Mark II Hand Pumps, and the construction of platforms at ten distinct locations within the Poonch and Surankote Constituency of the District. The estimated tender value is ₹40,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 45 days and a bid validity of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through an open/advertised tender process, with a total of two covers being accepted. Cover 1 will encompass the Tender Fee of ₹1,000, Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 (2.0% of the tender value), latest ITR, FORMGST-3B, annual financial turnover for the last 5 years, experience certificates, documentary proof of ownership of requisite rig machinery, valid registration of Water Well Drillers issued by Chief Engineer Jal Shakti (PHE) Department Jammu, and the signed and stamped Standard Bidding Document (SBD). Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 05, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM and must conclude by September 05, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 02:00 PM, at the office of the Executive Engineer Jal Shakti (M) GWD Di. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the same office location. Interested parties should refer to the provided tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of Executive Engineer Jal Shakti (m) Gwd Di
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Jal Shakti (m) Gwd Di
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board Pump Set Supply and Installation for Water Works..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Jal Sansthan Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Drilling And Installation Of India Mark Ii..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Nhdc Limited Tender

Drilling Of Borewell Along With All Pipelines Works To Water Supply..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water Supply..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Fabrication and Installation of Water Distribution Lines..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board Pump Set Supply and Installation for Water...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Jal Sansthan Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Drilling And Installation Of India Mark...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Nhdc Limited Tender

Drilling Of Borewell Along With All Pipelines Works To Water...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Fabrication and Installation of Water Distribution Lines...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More