| Tender Title | Surankote Water Tank Civil Repair and Rehabilitation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHE_322409_2 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT No. 20 of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Poonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairing Of Water Tank Near H/o Mohd Aslam &#x0d Ward No. 4 At Pyt Potha Upper Block Surankote
This tender, initiated by XEN PHE Poonch, pertains to the critical repair of a water tank located near the residence of Mohd. Aslam in Ward No. 4 at Pyt Potha Upper Block, Surankote, Poonch. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a stated tender value of ₹3,00,000 and an estimated period of work of 60 days. The tender is categorized as Works and requires a 2.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹6,000, payable to XEN PHE Poonch at Poonch. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to XEN PHE Poonch at Poonch. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the Xen PHE office, Poonch. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial bid (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates for document download, bid submission, and bid opening.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Phe Poonch |
| Address | Poonch |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rehabilitation Modernization Operation And Maintenance Of Gharats Traditional Water Mills..read more
500 Liter Water Tank..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Repair and Maintenance of Underground Water Tanks and Rainwater Harvesting..read more
Annual Plan-project No 523/25-2026-petta Ward Drinking Water Project Ward 8
 General..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category