Govind Nagar Water Supply Improvement Project in Jammu West

Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.09 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Govind Nagar Water Supply Improvement Project in Jammu West
Tender ID2026_PHE_319399_2Tender Reference NumberE-NIT No. JS/PHECD-1/ 22 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 03:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.09 L Tender LocationJammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovind Nagar Water Supply Improvement Project in Jammu West
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_319399_2
  • Tender Reference NumberE-NIT No. JS/PHECD-1/ 22 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 03:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.09 L
  • Tender LocationJammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 03:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 03:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 03:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 03:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 03:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 03:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,176
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Water Supply In Govind Nagar Bank Colony H No 32 40 In Gole Section Ac Jammu West Under Constituency Development Fund Cdf Scheme For The Year 2026-27

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E-NIT No. JS/PHECD-1/ 22 of 2026-27, is for the "Improvement of water supply in Govind Nagar Bank Colony H No 32 40 in Gole Section AC Jammu West under Constituency Development Fund CDF Scheme for the year 2026-27". Issued by the Executive Engineer, Jal Shakti (PHE), City Division No. 1, Jammu, this open tender falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,08,823. Key dates for participation include the Bid Submission Start Date of 04-Aug-2026 at 03:40 PM and a Bid Submission End Date of 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Prospective bidders must submit a Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,176, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Further details regarding specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer Jal Shakti (phe) City Div. No.1
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala Water Authority Tender

State Plan-rwss To Poruvazhy-improvement Of Rural Water Supply Scheme - Supply..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Public Health Engineering Tender

Improvement Of Distribution System By Way Of Laying Pipe At Krishna..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Gi Ci Di Pipe Line And Day..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation Tender

(96390) Improvement Of Water Supply System In The Area Of Cidco..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Kerala Water Authority Tender

State Plan-rwss To Poruvazhy-improvement Of Rural Water Supply Scheme -...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Public Health Engineering Tender

Improvement Of Distribution System By Way Of Laying Pipe At...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Gi Ci Di Pipe Line And...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation Tender

(96390) Improvement Of Water Supply System In The Area Of...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ambala , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More