| Tender Title | Poruvazhy Rural Water Supply: 60 HP Pump Installation and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KWA_864063_1 | Tender Reference Number | 30/Retender 6/2787/2026-27/EE/PHDNK |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-04 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.74 L | Tender Location | Poruvazhy-benglowil West , Kollam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-04 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-04 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - State Plan-rwss To Poruvazhy-improvement Of Rural Water Supply Scheme - Supply And Installation Of 60 Hp Vt Pump With All Accessories At Bunglawil West Pump House In Poruvazhy Panchayath-general Civil Work
This tender is invited by the Kerala Water Authority, a State Government and UT organization, for the "State Plan-RWSS To Poruvazhy-Improvement of Rural water Supply Scheme - Supply and Installation of 60 HP VT Pump with all accessories at Bunglawil west Pump House in Poruvazhy Panchayath-General Civil Work." The work involves crucial civil engineering aspects and the supply and installation of a 60 HP VT pump set, with an estimated tender value of ₹16,73,616. The tender is an Open Tender categorized under "Works" with a "Form Of Contract" as "Item Rate" and requires a single cover submission. The tender documents are available for download from August 4, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹3,527 (including 18.00% GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,840 are required. The work is to be completed within 180 days of commencement. The tender reference number is 30/Retender 6/2787/2026-27/EE/PHDNK. The tender is being managed by the Executive Engineer, PH Division, Kollam, Kerala. Interested parties should refer to the downloaded tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria, which include requirements for scanned copies of contractor licenses, preliminary agreements, LD clauses, and PWD/KWA registration certificates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Phdivision Kwa Kollam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of 60 HP Submersible Pumps for..read more
Installation Of 01 No. Submersible Pump, Water Supply And Other Assosiated..read more
Supply/installation/repair Of 1.5 Hp Submersible Pump Sets At Mathura Cantt...read more
Procurement of 20 HP Water Transfer Pump Sets for Safdarjung Hospital..read more
Repair/maint And Improvement Of E/m Installation, Pump Motors For Mes Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category