Krishna Nagar Water Distribution Pipe Laying Project Jammu

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Krishna Nagar Water Distribution Pipe Laying Project Jammu
Tender ID2026_PHE_319399_1Tender Reference NumberE-NIT No. JS/PHECD-1/ 22 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 03:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.30 L Tender LocationJammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKrishna Nagar Water Distribution Pipe Laying Project Jammu
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_319399_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-NIT No. JS/PHECD-1/ 22 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 03:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.30 L
  • Tender LocationJammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 03:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 03:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 03:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 03:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 03:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 03:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,598
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Distribution System By Way Of Laying Pipe At Krishna Nagar Near Ashoka Academy School Under Tibba Section Ward No.12 Ac Jammu West Under Constituency Development Fund Cdf Scheme For The Year 2026-27

The Executive Engineer, Jal Shakti (PHE) City Division No. 1, Jammu, acting on behalf of the Government of Jammu and Kashmir's PHE department, hereby invites open tenders for the "Improvement of distribution system by way of laying pipe at Krishna Nagar near Ashoka Academy School under Tibba section ward no.12 AC Jammu West under Constituency Development Fund CDF Scheme for the year 2026-27." This project, classified under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹3,29,876 and requires a bid security of ₹6,598, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The contract period is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity also set for 90 days. The tender documents, which include technical specifications and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be available for download and submission from August 4, 2026, at 3:35 PM, until September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹500. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Jal Shakti (PHE) City Division No. 1, Jammu. This is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ. Further details regarding the terms and conditions are available in the e-NIT document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer Jal Shakti (phe) City Div. No.1
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Laying Of Pipe Line For Treated Water From Stp (retender)..read more

Jind , Haryana

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In Municipal..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Public Health Engineering Tender

Providing/laying Of G.i. Pipe Including Improvement Of Existing Distribution System Wss..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pipe Distribution Network Of Distributaries And Its Minors Of..read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Haryana Government Tender

Laying Of Pipe Line For Treated Water From Stp (retender)...read more

Jind , Haryana

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Public Health Engineering Tender

Providing/laying Of G.i. Pipe Including Improvement Of Existing Distribution System...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pipe Distribution Network Of Distributaries And Its Minors...read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More