| Tender Title | Treated Water Pipeline Installation from STP in Julana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543777_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026C26C8C54 DF65 4EF6 9389 6559D13A19AE353ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.56 L | Tender Location | Julana , Jind , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,120 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Pipe Line For Treated Water From Stp (retender)
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Committee Julana, seeks qualified bidders for the critical "Laying of pipe line for treated water from STP (Retender)" project. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026_HRY_543777_1 and Reference Number 2026C26C8C54 DF65 4EF6 9389 6559D13A19AE353ULB, is categorized under Civil Works with a specific sub-category of pipe laying. The estimated tender value is ₹12,55,717, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,120. Bidders are to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The project has a stipulated work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Document download and bid submission commence on August 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Committee Julana. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable, payable online. The tender also allows for EMD exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. Further details and tender documents are available for download starting August 26, 2026, until September 2, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kamaldeep Khatri |
| Address | Municipal Committee Julana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Treated Water Pipeline For The Use Of Treated/recycled Water From..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Laying Of Stp Treated Water Pipeline Work At Ipr Campus, Bhat,..read more
P/l Grid Line For Stp Treated Water At Various Location In..read more
Electromechanical Works And Sewerage Pipeline Works From Collection Chamber To Stp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category