GI Pipe Installation and Water Distribution System Improvement in Keri Teryath

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title GI Pipe Installation and Water Distribution System Improvement in Keri Teryath
Tender ID2026_PHE_318586_12Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.12 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29 K Tender LocationNowshera , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGI Pipe Installation and Water Distribution System Improvement in Keri Teryath
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_318586_12
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.12 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29 K
  • Tender LocationNowshera,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 580
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing/laying Of G.i. Pipe Including Improvement Of Existing Distribution System Wss Keri Teryath Under District Capex Budget.

This tender, identified by e-NIT No.12 of 2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by the Public Health Engineering (PHE) organization, specifically the Executive Engineer (XEN) in Nowshera, a State Government and UT entity. The scope of work involves the "Providing/Laying of G.I. pipe including improvement of existing distribution system WSS Keri Teryath under District Capex Budget," with a tender value of ₹29,000 and an estimated work period of 21 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and the second for the Financial Bid (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹200, payable to the XEN in Nowshera. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹580, is mandatory, and can be submitted through Bank Guarantee or other specified instruments. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on July 30, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission closing on September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids will be valid for 180 days. Withdrawal of tenders is permitted. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen
AddressNowhsera
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Improvement Of External Water Supply System, Di/ Gi..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In Municipal..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Ci/di Network Of Water Supply Line In South Of..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair,replacement And Day To Day Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution Lines,di,ci,gi..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Improvement Of External Water Supply System, Di/...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Ci/di Network Of Water Supply Line In South...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair,replacement And Day To Day Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More