| Tender Title | Procurement of Miscellaneous Hardware and Fasteners for Dulhasti Power Station Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7858850 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NHPC Limited, through its Dulhasti Power Station located at 182206 NHPC Limited Dulhasti Power Station PO-SHALIMAR, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7858850) for the procurement of miscellaneous hardware items. This tender, open from August 25, 2026, 1:11 PM to September 15, 2026, 3:00 PM, is a crucial opportunity for suppliers to provide essential components for the Ministry of Power's operations. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a comprehensive range of fasteners and related hardware, including a significant quantity of 9827 total units. Key items specified in the tender include various sizes of Hex Head Bolts (e.g., M16x40, M12x30, M20x60, M10x35), Screw M6x50, Allen Key Bolt M12x40mm, Grub Screw M10x30, and Studs (M18x163, M20 stud). Furthermore, the tender requires a wide array of Nuts (M4 to M68, including duplicates for M20 and M30) and Washers (M4 to M42, including Double Tounged and Bonded types). Stainless Steel (SS) Hex Head Bolts and Nuts in various dimensions, along with Threaded Rods of different diameters and lengths (M6 to M30mm x 1mtr, M16mm x 1mtr, M20mm x 1mtr, M24mm x 1mtr, M30mm x 1mtr), are also a significant component. Specialized items such as Special Rod M36x4, Adjusting Screw, Labyrinth Clearance Rod, Tapered Cotter Pin, Special Screw M6x10, Deva Sector, and Deva Vertical Sector Operating Ring are also included, indicating a need for precise and specialized hardware. This tender represents a substantial procurement requirement for the reliable functioning and maintenance of the Dulhasti Power Station.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Grade 10.9 HT Bolts (16x65mm) for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of High-Tensile Steel Fasteners for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat..read more
Aerospace Grade Fastener and Pin Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Procurement Of Miscellaneous Consumable Items For Generator Maintenance At Dharasu Power..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category