Procurement of Grade 10.9 HT Bolts (16x65mm) for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Grade 10.9 HT Bolts (16x65mm) for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978999Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Grade 10.9 HT Bolts (16x65mm) for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978999
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, operating from Lucknow, is inviting bids for the procurement of essential hardware supplies under their **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978999**. This tender specifically concerns the acquisition of **HARDWARE MISCELLANEOUS**, with a key focus on **THREAD SIZE 16 X 65 mm GRADE 10point9 HT BOLT FULL**. A substantial quantity of **2011 units** is required to meet the operational needs of the organization. The tender period commences on **31-08-2026 at 5:16 PM** and concludes on **10-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**, providing a defined window for interested parties to submit their proposals. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the full tender documentation for detailed specifications and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_-1_2026-08-31-16-58-20_3e2845f6bca79dacad30d0ff7a639388.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827053.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_ac6fa1b6-4f6a-4487-a56f1788176755751_pradeep513632.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for High Tensile Grade 8.8 Stainless Steel Bolts..read more

South Goa , Goa

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Aerospace Grade Fastener and Pin Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for High Tensile Grade 8.8 Stainless Steel...read more

South Goa , Goa

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Aerospace Grade Fastener and Pin Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More