| Tender Title | Aerospace Grade Fastener and Pin Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979944 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:11 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:11 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide a comprehensive range of aerospace-grade fasteners and pins to Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), an organization under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979944, will be conducted on the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) platform, with bids accepted from September 1st, 2026, at 10:11 AM until September 22nd, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a wide array of item categories, including various HLM and LN series fasteners, along with specified IS and EN standards, indicating a need for diverse and precise fastening solutions critical for aerospace applications. The total estimated quantity for this procurement is 50,000 units. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and submit their proposals to the HAL facility located in Bangalore City.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Aerospace Grade Connector and Precision Crimp Tool Supply for CSIR Research..read more
HSTMJ Fastener Pneumatic Tool Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Aerospace Assembly Tool Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Aerospace Temperature Sensor Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category