Supply of High-Tensile Steel Fasteners for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High-Tensile Steel Fasteners for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979555Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High-Tensile Steel Fasteners for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979555
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), operating under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Department of Fertilizers, is pleased to issue Tender GEM/2026/B/7979555 for the "PROCUREMENT OF DIFFERENT TYPES OF FASTENERS." This tender, dated 31-08-2026, represents an opportunity to supply a critical requirement for NFL Panipat, with bids open for submission between 31-08-2026, 7:09 PM and closing precisely on 21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines a total requirement of 596 units across various specifications of high-tensile steel fasteners, including Precision Hex head high tensile fasteners as detailed in SR NO 1 through 5, and Hex head high tensile steel bolts as specified in SR NO 6 and 7. This procurement is essential to support the operational needs of National Fertilizers Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications-merged_2026-08-31-19-02-42_b604b10f91288137548f930a93f810e1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827691.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_29491304-aa79-44ef-9cb01788183503552_buyer65.nfln.hr@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for High Tensile Grade 8.8 Stainless Steel Bolts..read more

South Goa , Goa

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for High Tensile Grade 8.8 Stainless Steel...read more

South Goa , Goa

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More