| Tender Title | Construction of Reservoir Protection Wall at Bazgo Village, Leh Ladakh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHPC_922092_1 | Tender Reference Number | NBPS/CnP/2026-27/W-45/272 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.65 L | Tender Location | Nbps Alchi Leh Ladakh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 63,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Protection Wall Along The Right Bank Of Reservoir Near The Bazgo Village From 138.00 To 238.00m
This tender, reference NBPS/CnP/2026-27/W-45/272, issued by NHPC Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, solicits bids for the construction of a protection wall along the right bank of the reservoir near Bazgo Village, spanning from meter 138.00 to 238.00m. The estimated tender value is ₹31,64,603, with a specified work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender process, requiring bidders to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹63,000, payable to NHPC Limited and accepted at LEH, with exemptions allowed. A tender fee of ₹590 is also applicable, payable to NHPC Limited and accepted at LEH, with exemptions also permitted. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date as 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, with the bid opening to take place at NBPS ALCHI LEH LADAKH. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the provided tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr. Manager |
| Address | Nbps Alchi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Uni-directional Twin Tunnels Including Approach Roads Across Fotu La..read more
Construction Of Erosion Protection Structure (diaphragm Wall) At Kalpeni (re Tender-i)..read more
Supply And Installation Of Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards At Nimmo Bazgo..read more
Construction Of Concrete Bund At Leh Nallah (under Sdp)..read more
Wanihama Khul Construction Of Protection Wall
 With Needle Gate And Bifurcation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category