| Tender Title | Fotu La Pass Twin Tunnel and Approach Road Construction on Leh-Kargil Highway | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_911281_1 | Tender Reference Number | NH-12014/11/2025/TUNNEL |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-03 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 824.12 Cr | Tender Location | Leh-kargil , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-03 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-03 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-03 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-03 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-06-24 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 106200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Uni-directional Twin Tunnels Including Approach Roads Across Fotu La Pass On Nh-01 (leh-kargil Highway) In The Union Territory Of Ladakh
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH), through its Regional Office in Jammu, is pleased to announce an open tender for the critical "Construction of Uni-Directional twin tunnels including approach roads across Fotu La Pass on NH-01 (Leh-Kargil Highway) in the Union Territory of Ladakh." This significant infrastructure project, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,24,12,00,000, will be executed under an EPC Contract and is anticipated to span 1095 days. The tender documents are available for download from June 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the financial bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on June 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Regional Office MoRTH, Jammu, located at House no. 281 Sector 1, Channi Himmat, UT of Jammu and Kashmir, for prospective bidders to seek clarifications and address any queries. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer |
| Address | Regional Office Morth, Jammu,
 House No. 281 Sector 1 Channi Himmat , Ut Of Jammu And Kashmir |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Uni-directional Twin Tunnels Including Approach Roads Across Fotu La..read more
Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more
Cs For Preparation Of Dpr For New 6 Lane Alignment Proposed..read more
Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category