Kalpeni Diaphragm Wall Construction for Coastal Erosion Protection

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 77.72 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kalpeni Diaphragm Wall Construction for Coastal Erosion Protection
Tender ID2026_UTL_3344_2Tender Reference NumberRFP NO - 01/RFP/EE Kvt/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 12:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 77.72 Cr Tender LocationKalpeni , Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKalpeni Diaphragm Wall Construction for Coastal Erosion Protection
  • Tender ID2026_UTL_3344_2
  • Tender Reference NumberRFP NO - 01/RFP/EE Kvt/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 12:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 77.72 Cr
  • Tender LocationKalpeni,Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 12:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 12:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 12:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 12:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 12:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 12:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,71,949
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Erosion Protection Structure (diaphragm Wall) At Kalpeni (re Tender-i)

The Lakshadweep District, through the Executive Engineer, LPWD Kavaratti, is re-tendering for the critical "Construction of Erosion Protection Structure (Diaphragm Wall) at Kalpeni (Re Tender-I)". This open tender, with tender reference number RFP NO - 01/RFP/EE Kvt/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works category and is valued at ₹77,71,94,907. The EMD amount is set at ₹87,71,949. Prospective bidders are advised that document download and bid submission commence on August 1, 2026, at 12:45 PM and 12:50 PM respectively. The crucial deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The work is expected to be completed within 730 days. A pre-bid meeting will be held at the LPWD Division Office Kavaratti on August 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender process, requiring submission of EMD/Pre-qual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and the Price Bid in Cover 2. Further details regarding the tender documents, including RFP Notice, RFP Documents, and EPC Agreement, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Lpwd Kavaratti
AddressExecutive Engineer, Lpwd Kavaratti
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall & Structural Gates At Haldia Coastal Installation..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Rubber Body Diaphragms for Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diaphragm, Gate, and Globe Valves for Petrochemical Applications in..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106194 - Construction Of Protection Wall Near Masjid Sharief Bun Takiya..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Turbine Rotor Diaphragm Refurbishment Services for NSPCL Bhilai..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall & Structural Gates At Haldia Coastal...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Rubber Body Diaphragms for Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diaphragm, Gate, and Globe Valves for Petrochemical Applications...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106194 - Construction Of Protection Wall Near Masjid Sharief Bun...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Turbine Rotor Diaphragm Refurbishment Services for NSPCL Bhilai...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More